0800 9020 486 [email protected]
  • Millhouse Brass
  • Ermetika
  • Products
  • Ranges
  • Finishes
  • Inspiration
  • Find A Stockist
0
Door Handles
Handles on Rose Door Packs Concealed Rose Handles Handles on Backplate Safety Lever
WC Turns
Round Rose Square Rose
Escutcheons
Round Rose Square Rose
Mortice Knobs
Brass Mortice Knob Crackle Mortice Knob Wooden Mortice Knob
Latches & Deadbolts
CE Latches Heavy Duty Latches Magnetic Latches CE Deadbolts Tubular Deadbolts
Hinges
Knuckled Hinges Concealed Hinge
Cabinet Hardware
Round, Square, Cylinder Knobs T-Bar and Pull Handles Finger & Cup Pulls Cabinet Hinges Cabinet Backplates
Locks
Mortice Sashlocks Mortice Deadlocks Mortice Bathroom Locks Magnetic Locks DIN Locks Rebate Kits
Doors & Kits
Ermetika Pocket Door Kits xREVERx Swing Doors Absolute Rush Skirting board Absolute Smart Storage Pocket Door Hardware
Accessories
Intumescents
Commercial Hardware
Door & Pull Handles Finger & Kick Plates Signage
Cabinet Hardware Cabinet Hardware Pocket Door Systems Pocket Door Systems
Product Ranges
AGB Atlantic CleanTouch Commercial Hardware Eco Ermetika Forme Mediterranean Merchandising & Displays Millhouse Brass Old English Oro & Oro Senza Pari Status Tupai
Atlantic Accessories
Atlantic Accessories
Ermetika
Ermetika
Millhouse Brass
Featured Product Range Millhouse Brass
Finishes
Antique Brass Antique Brass (AB) Antique Copper Antique Copper (AC) Black Nickel Black Nickel (BN) Distressed Silver Distressed Silver (DS) Matt Antique Brass Matt Antique Brass (MAB) Matt Black Matt Black (MB) Matt Gun Metal Matt Gun Metal (MBN) Polished Brass Polished Brass (PB) Polished Chrome Polished Chrome (PC) Polished Nickel Polished Nickel (PN) Polished Stainless Steel Polished Stainless Steel (PSS) Satin Brass Satin Brass (SB) Satin Chrome Satin Chrome (SC) Satin Nickel Satin Nickel (SN) Satin Stainless Steel Satin Stainless Steel (SSS) Urban Bronze Urban Bronze (UB) Urban Dark Bronze Urban Dark Bronze (UDB) Urban Graphite Urban Graphite (UG) Urban Satin Copper Urban Satin Copper (USC) Yester Bronze Yester Bronze (YB)
Dual Finishes
Dual Finishes
Special/Bespoke Finishes
Trending Finish Special/Bespoke Finishes

Useful Links

  • Gallery
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • FAQs
  • Finish Guides
  • Join Us
  • Returns Policy
  • Testimonials
  • The Atlantic Team
  • Downloads
  • Fitting Guides
  • Ironmongery Jargon
  • Training
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Maintenace and Care
Whats New Discover our latest handles, finishes and collections, plus the design details. See What's New Blog Trends, styling ideas and honest advice from our team. Blog Video Gallery From styling inspiration and product close-ups to handy how-to demonstrations Watch the Videos Case Studies See how our handles and hardware come to life in ever project. Case Studies
  • Ranges
    • AGB
    • Atlantic
    • CleanTouch
    • Commercial Hardware
    • Eco
    • Ermetika
    • Forme
    • Mediterranean
    • Merchandising & Displays
    • Millhouse Brass
    • Old English
    • Oro & Oro
    • Senza Pari
    • Status
    • Tupai
  • Finishes
    • Antique Brass (AB) Antique Brass (AB)
    • Antique Copper (AC) Antique Copper (AC)
    • Black Nickel (BN) Black Nickel (BN)
    • Distressed Silver (DS) Distressed Silver (DS)
    • Matt Antique Brass (MAB) Matt Antique Brass (MAB)
    • Matt Black (MB) Matt Black (MB)
    • Matt Gun Metal (MBN) Matt Gun Metal (MBN)
    • Polished Brass (PB) Polished Brass (PB)
    • Polished Chrome (PC) Polished Chrome (PC)
    • Polished Nickel (PN) Polished Nickel (PN)
    • Polished Stainless Steel (PSS) Polished Stainless Steel (PSS)
    • Satin Brass (SB) Satin Brass (SB)
    • Satin Chrome (SC) Satin Chrome (SC)
    • Satin Nickel (SN) Satin Nickel (SN)
    • Satin Stainless Steel (SSS) Satin Stainless Steel (SSS)
    • Urban Bronze (UB) Urban Bronze (UB)
    • Urban Dark Bronze (UDB) Urban Dark Bronze (UDB)
    • Urban Graphite (UG) Urban Graphite (UG)
    • Urban Satin Copper (USC) Urban Satin Copper (USC)
    • Yester Bronze (YB) Yester Bronze (YB)
  • Find A Stockist
  • What's New
  • Inspiration
    • Inspiration
    • See What's New
    • Blog
    • Watch the Videos
    • Case Studies
    • Gallery
    • About Us
    • Contact Us
    • FAQs
    • Finish Guides
    • Join Us
    • Returns Policy
    • Testimonials
    • The Atlantic Team
    • Downloads
    • Fitting Guides
    • Ironmongery Jargon
    • Training
    • Terms and Conditions
    • Maintenace and Care
  • Brands
    • Millhouse Brass
    • Ermetika
Home / WC Turns & Release / MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Satin Brass
MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Satin Brass
MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Satin Brass - Image 2
MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Satin Brass - Image 3

MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Satin Brass

MHOWCSB
Product Information
  • Range
    Millhouse Brass
  • Finish
    Satin Brass (SB)
  • Dimensions
    Projection: 44mm, Rose Depth: 7mm., Rose Diameter: 43mm
  • Category
    WC Turns & Release, Oval WC Turns & Release
  • Unit of Sale
    Each

MHOWCSB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Satin Brass

RRP £24.77Login to Order

Embrace the former glory of your industrial interior with Millhouse Brass! The juxtaposition of modern finishes vs. time-worn designs creates a layered and considered interior.

SKU: MHOWCSB Categories: WC Turns & Release, Oval WC Turns & Release
Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Satin Brass
  • Description
  • Additional information

Description

Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Satin Brass

Additional information

Range

Millhouse Brass

Product Dimensions

Projection: 44mm, Rose Depth: 7mm., Rose Diameter: 43mm

Matching WC Turn
Matching Key ESC

MHRKESB

Matching EURO ESC

MHSRESB

Matching Latch

AL3SB

Matching Deadbolt

ADB3SB

Matching 3" Hinge

A2H322SB

Matching 4" Hinge

AH1433SB

Alternative Product Option

MHOWCAB

Product Type

Wc Turn and Release – Oval

Finish

Satin Brass (SB)

Make an Enquiry

You may also like…

  • AL6SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 6″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    AL6SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 6" - Satin Brass

    AL6SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 6″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £10.31
    Login to Order
  • AL3SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 3″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    AL3SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 3" - Satin Brass

    AL3SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 3″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £7.26
    Login to Order
  • ADBCE25SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Tubular Deadbolt 2.5″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    ADBCE25SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Tubular Deadbolt 2.5" - Satin Brass

    ADBCE25SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Tubular Deadbolt 2.5″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £8.38
    Login to Order
  • AL4SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 4″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    AL4SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 4" - Satin Brass

    AL4SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 4″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £8.40
    Login to Order
  • ALKBATH3SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 3″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    ALKBATH3SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 3" - Satin Brass

    ALKBATH3SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 3″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £15.02
    Login to Order
  • AL25SB Atlantic Bolt Through Tubular Latch 2.5″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    AL25SB Atlantic Bolt Through Tubular Latch 2.5" - Satin Brass

    AL25SB Atlantic Bolt Through Tubular Latch 2.5″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £4.71
    Login to Order
  • ALKBATH25SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 2.5″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    ALKBATH25SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 2.5" - Satin Brass

    ALKBATH25SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 2.5″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £15.02
    Login to Order
  • ADBCE3SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Heavy Duty Tubular Deadbolt 3″ – Satin Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    ADBCE3SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Heavy Duty Tubular Deadbolt 3" - Satin Brass

    ADBCE3SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Heavy Duty Tubular Deadbolt 3″ – Satin Brass

    RRP £8.38
    Login to Order

Related products

  • MHOWCAB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Antique Brass to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    MHOWCAB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Antique Brass

    MHOWCAB Millhouse Brass Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Antique Brass

    RRP £24.77
    Login to Order
  • OEOWCMBN Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Matt Gun Metal to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    OEOWCMBN Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Matt Gun Metal

    OEOWCMBN Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Matt Gun Metal

    RRP £25.52
    Login to Order
  • OEOWCDS Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Distressed Silver to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    oeowcds_800x800

    OEOWCDS Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Distressed Silver

    RRP £25.52
    Login to Order
  • OEOWCUDB Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Urban Dark Bronze to Pinterest (opens in a new window)
    OEOWCUDB Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release - Urban Dark Bronze

    OEOWCUDB Old English Solid Brass Oval WC Turn and Release – Urban Dark Bronze

    RRP £25.52
    Login to Order

Why choose this product?

  • check icon

    Embrace the former glory of your industrial interior with Millhouse Brass! The juxtaposition of modern finishes vs. time-worn designs creates a layered and considered interior.

  • check icon

    Luxurious and timeless with a soft, brushed texture and warm golden hue. The Satin Brass finish provides an elegant, understated glow that adds a touch of sophistication to any interior. For accompanying products, we recommend using either Satin Brass, Polished Brass or Matt Antique Brass.

  • check icon

    Taking inspiration from architecture and designs born from the Industrial Revolution and later Art Deco and Bauhaus periods, our Millhouse Brass range brings a contemporary twist to a classic authentic look.

  • check icon

    Can be used with any Atlantic standard locks, 3 inch latches or 3 inch deadbolts for various uses within the home.

  • check icon

    Supplied with matching bolt through fixings & wood screws.

  • check icon

    10 year mechanical guarantee subject to Atlantic UK Terms & Conditions.

  • Matching Accessories
  • Product Data
  • Downloads
Other products

You may be interested in...

AL6SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 6" - Satin Brass

AL6SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 6" - Satin Brass

RRP £10.31Login to Order

AL4SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 4" - Satin Brass

AL4SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 4" - Satin Brass

RRP £8.40Login to Order

AL3SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 3" - Satin Brass

AL3SB Atlantic Heavy Duty Bolt Through Tubular Latch 3" - Satin Brass

RRP £7.26Login to Order

AL25SB Atlantic Bolt Through Tubular Latch 2.5" - Satin Brass

AL25SB Atlantic Bolt Through Tubular Latch 2.5" - Satin Brass

RRP £4.71Login to Order

ADBCE3SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Heavy Duty Tubular Deadbolt 3" - Satin Brass

ADBCE3SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Heavy Duty Tubular Deadbolt 3" - Satin Brass

RRP £8.38Login to Order

ADBCE25SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Tubular Deadbolt 2.5" - Satin Brass

ADBCE25SB Atlantic Fire-Rated CE Marked Bolt Through Tubular Deadbolt 2.5" - Satin Brass

RRP £8.38Login to Order

ALKBATH25SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 2.5" - Satin Brass

ALKBATH25SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 2.5" - Satin Brass

RRP £15.02Login to Order

ALKBATH3SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 3" - Satin Brass

ALKBATH3SB Atlantic Bathroom Lock [CE] 3" - Satin Brass

RRP £15.02Login to Order

Technical Information

Product Data

  • Product Dimensions

    Projection: 44mm, Rose Depth: 7mm., Rose Diameter: 43mm

  • Matching KEY ESC

    MHRKESB

  • Matching EURO ESC

    MHSRESB

  • Matching Latch

    AL3SB

  • Matching Deadbolt

    ADB3SB

  • Matching 3" Hinge

    A2H322SB

  • Matching 4" Hinge

    AH1433SB

  • Alternative Product Option - Upgrade

    AH1433SB

Useful

Downloads

Technical Data Sheet

Request Download

You're requesting:

Download Request

Thanks!

Your download will begin shortly.

Recently viewed

Recently viewed products

Keep Updated!

Subscribe to receive exciting updates from the Atlantic Team!

Evolving out of a joinery manufacturing company established in 1989, we are anything but a typical architectural hardware distributor.

  • Freephone : 0800 9020 486

  • Email : [email protected]

  • Atlantic UK, Unit 362, Street 7, Thorp Arch Estate, Wetherby West Yorkshire, LS23 7FL

Our Products

Levers Cabinet Hardware Mortice Knob Ermetika Pocket Door Systems Accessories

Our Range

Atlantic Accessories Eco Forme Mediterranean Old English Oro & Oro Senza Pari Status Tupai

Our Brands

Ermetika Millhouse brass

© 2026 Atlantic Handles. All Rights Reserved

  • | Cookie Policy
  • | Privacy Policy
  • | Sitemap
  • | Cookie Settings

Web Design & Development by Identify

Sending...